Gospel Worker Roster

Last Name

First Name

Middle Initial

GW Number

Origins

Licensed

Birth

Death

Alexander

Mary

A

76

Ames

Ruth

R

Anderson

Amy

J

65

1886

Anderson

Margaret

S

58

8/12/1886

2/10/1969

Ansted

Ruth

J

214

Toledo OH

1928

Arden

Mary

Ann

1936

Bachman

Anna

C

170

1/31/1914

12/14/1998

Bachman

Laura

E

75

3/28/1888

5/15/1987

Barnard

M

C

86

Barsinger

Annie

Bedford

Hortensia

J

89

1/1/1848

1/1/1937

Betz

Walter

Caleb

5

Spring City

1892

6/26/1867

7/13/1929

Bidlen

Beryl

C

210

8/21/1924

4/18/2018

Billman

Florence

M

149

Reading PA

6/19/1892

4/26/1984

Bjerkoold

Donna

1941

Block

Maria

Hatfield PA

1898

Bodner

K

Bonnet

Ethel

M

196

1916

Bossard

Margaret

Alice

4/6/1914

12/16/1985

Bounds

Ethel

M

164

Boyce

Katie

A

115

Brock

Fannie

E

1934

Brodbenner

Sadie

C

40

1/28/1877

1/7/1955

Brunner

Sarah

G

23

Zionsville PA

1892

1/2/1876

1/8/1972

Bird

E

R

195

1922

Caskie

Jennie

B

31

Walnutport PA

5/1/1876

2/29/1932

Caskie

Mamie

E

30

Walnutport PA

1896

3/1/1879

7/31/1959

Caulkins

Annabelle

B

163

2000

Cawthern

P

A

46

Chato

Theresa

R

190

Mt Carmel PA

12/21/1917

5/27/2005

Christman

Lizzie

M

3

1893

1/16/1863

5/19/1951

Colby

M

126

1879

Conway

Carolyn

173

1915

Conway

E

182

1916

Corder

E

M

209

1923

Cowic

Mabel

D

201

1909

Crump

Annie

I

79

Allegheny Co PA

Crump

E

H

106

Crump

Rosa

E

80

Allegheny Co PA

1/1/1890

1/1/1914

Culbertson

M

127

Curns

Mary

O

55

1881

1907

Cushard

E

S

101

Davison

Emma

J (Schoch)

Dean

Lena

156

1896

1882

Dech

Elmira

C

10

Bethlehem PA

1895

5/18/1842

3/8/1898

Dennis

A

E

109

DeRemer

Margaret

J

28

Washington NJ

5/9/1876

4/20/1961

Dichter

D

P

62

Doepel

Carrie

L

13

1896

Dreisbach

Nora (Mrs. R D)

1892

Duckett

Maybelle

M

128

Dunkelberg

Lena

R

194

1920

Dunkelberg

Ruth

175

1911

Dunne

Marcella

183

1912

Eastman

B

J

49

Ebersole

Laura

M

59

Shamokin PA

1887

Ebersole

Sarah

E

47

Shamokin PA

3/14/1881

6/26/1961

Eicherly

Emma

B

70

York PA

3/22/1882

10/29/1950

Eisenhart

Alice

M

16

Erwinna PA

1897

1/1/1871

1958

Emert

Belle

K

22

1897

8/7/1876

10/2/1941

Felty

Cora

J

5

1895

3/1/1870

1937

Fetterolf

C

M

41

Schuylkill Co PA

8/2/1873

Fidler

Naomi

F

148

1/1/1900

1/1/1925

Fidler

Ruth

M

142

Florian

M

125

Follmer

Lillian

M

124

Foltz

Katie

L

152

Terre Hill PA

7/4/1892

10/18/1984

Foreman

Pearl

F

176

Forsberg

M

172

1907

Fowler

Pearle

E

206

Holbrook MA

5/8/1918

5/24/1963

Fox

Mamie

F

208

1927

Fulmer

Cula

1915

Gareth

Harriet

C

198

1908

1992

Geissinger

Emma

M

15

Bethlehem PA

1896

1876

1968

Godel

F

M

171

Goranflo

Jennie

E

10

1896

4/19/1880

1/1/1941

Goranflo

Lillian

G

35

7/25/1882

1/10/1953

Gottschall

Isabella (Bella)

D

32

1875

10/2/1959

Gray

Grace

Flora

168

12/27/1909

11/2/1999

Green

Sally

A

18

1897

1876

Greening

Margaret

M

207

1921

Grier

M

A

44

Grund

Ellen

E

161

Cleveland OH

7/31/1907

10/26/1966

Hahn

Anna

34

1880

Haldeman

Mabel

Glenn

112

Sunbury PA

8/19/1890

1/5/2000

Halteman

Annie

L

27

Spring City PA

11/22/1878

10/5/1970

Hassler

Mary

A

14

Zionsville PA

1897

2/1/1877

12/14/1947

Haupt

Clara

C

39

Nazareth PA

1/15/1880

11/8/1976

Haupt

Sarah

J

42

Head

Clara

J

Heffner

Anna

F

82

Reading PA

2/15/1888

4/23/1983

Henry

Mary

Estella

122

2/20/1882

2/21/1962

Herman

Emma

M

56

1/1/1881

1/1/1910

Hess

Clara

J

63

9/22/1876

7/30/1945

Hobson

Christa

S

189

Mt Carmel PA

Hodges

Rose

1939

Holsted

Margarite

B

193

1916

Holtzapple

Annie

B

54

York PA

1/1/1878

1/1/1927

Holtzapple

Mary

Leah

100

Williamsport PA

10/14/1894

6/1/1996

Hopson

Christa

Mt Carmel PA

Horne

Leah

C

103

Howell

Crete

M

111

Howell

Sarah

E

77

1888

Hughes

Edith

E

143

Humbert

Dorothy

I

192

Itterly

Minnie

E

1/28/1905

3/16/1978

Jacobs

Hazel

C

132

1899

Jones

Beatrice

E

212

7/6/1911

9/7/2011

Jones

Clara

M

131

1896

Jones

Ruth

R

118

1892

Junkins

Mary

Oakland MD

1920

Kaske

M

E

91

Keen

Susan

H

36

7/1/1876

10/21/1953

Kepke

Minnie

E

91

Kern

Mary

1896

Kichline

Amelia (Mrs James)

Bethlehem PA

1896

Knapp

Martha

E

Knapp

Dorothy

E

177

1899

Knopp

B

129

Knopp

Flora

Jane

105

1893

1969

Knopp

Katie

May

74

Shamokin PA

9/16/1889

7/1971

Knopp

Leota

L

160

Cleveland OH

12/11/1906

8/23/1992

Knopp

Martha

Ellen

134

Shamokin PA

2/22/1900

8/12/1987

Korn

Mabel

F

88

Allentown PA

1/1/1891

1/1/1918

Kraft

L

C

94

Kramer

A

M

110

Kramer

Florence

V

141

2/21/1899

6/20/1982

Kuntz

Rebecca

R

8

Walnutport PA

1897

10/-/1877

Kuntz

Sarah

K

37

9/7/1880

12/16/1977

Leiby

Eva

M

135

1/1/1897

Lemke

G

L

1924

Lewis

Martha

A

1896

Long

Ivy

L

147

3/10/1898

5/18/1977

Longabaugh

Margaret

D

95

Pittsburgh PA

3/18/1885

3/29/1980

Lord

Sarah

J

64

Williamsport PA

7/28/1882

3/29/1980

Mann

Beulah

E

1/9/1908

1/3/1995

March

Ruth

I

137

1900

Martin

Margaret

E

197

1918

Mayer

Mathilde

F

154

7/12/1885

10/30/1959

McKinney

Vera

N

11/24/1922

7/3/2016

Meisinger

Anna

L

84

1893

1987

Miller

Bertha

M

97

Miller

Mary

J

72

1889

Miller

Pearl

Elizabeth

133

Shamokin PA

5/12/1902

5/27/1934

Mills

Amy

E

144

1/1/1902

Miskoley

Wilma

J

157

Mitchell

Naomi

1942

Moore

Ira

A

78

1892

Morgan

Georgena

174

1904

Mort

Alva

M

199

1923

Mullen

M

E

211

1925

Munsell

Electa

M M

200

1914

Musselman

Claire

R

186

1918

1994

Musselman

Hazel

I

188

1913

2013

Musselman

Hattie

Brunner

45

2/19/1876

1/1/1957

Musselman

Lillian

M

32

12/9/1955

Musselman

Mary

Ann

26

6/24/1924

Musselman

Mary

Euphie

73

1/14/1895

3/16/1975

Musselman

Sallie

E

43

11/3/1883

6/14/1965

Myles

J

S

87

Nelson

Minverva

M

139

1/18/1897

8/29/1972

Nemeth

Anna

M

145

1898

O'Neill

Elizabeth

K

159

1906

Parson

Paula

R

136

1898

Phipps

Rita

Pittsburg PA

Promoli

M

V

93

Ranson

Louisa

85

Rebele

Dorothy

1923

Reber

P

E

119

Reese

Dorothy

215

Scranton PA

1922

Reese

F

Maggie

123

1879

Reiff

Emma

Godshall

57

Skippack PA

6/28/1882

11/10/1944

Remaley

Bertha

Richards

Margaret

M

158

Richter

Dora

Rockel

Anna

M

Rofer

Louise

L

166

1909

Rogers

Bernice

Carthage IL

1932

Ross

M

H

99

Rote

Dora

B

2

1893

9/1/1876

4/14/1948

Rote

Rosa

Jennie

7

1895

1876

1924

Rothermel

Cora

Rothermel

Hettie

M

83

Blandon PA

4/29/1889

3/6/1988

Saylor

E

I

162

Schaeffer

Amanda

Ellen

6

Bethlehem PA

1897

1874

1925

Schearer

Cora

Schelly

Rebecca

S

48

1874

1950

Schmoyer

Laura

H

29

5/22/1876

10/9/1936

Schoch

Emma

Lehighton PA

1896

Schriver

Dorothy

J

165

Schrock

Harriet

E

169

10/9/1885

2/18/1960

Schweisfurt

Elizabeth

Emma

96

Schwenk

Lulu

G

66

Williamsport PA

1/1/1885

1/1/1920

Selby

Margaret

A

61

Seymour

Martha

25

1880

Sherry

S

98

Shireman

Mrs J G

1898

Simcox

Hazel

B

178

1931

Simpson

Mabel

I

167

1901

Sinclair

Rosemarie

Marion MI

1929

Sipe

Lillian

F

69

York PA

6/30/1883

3/31/1961

Sizer

Pearl

M

116

Slanker

Bertha

E

203

1908

Smith

Ada

W

9

1896

3/24/1876

3/15/1961

Smith

E

P

92

Smith

Faith

1943

Smith

Rosa

B

146

1900

Snavely

Esther

B

213

Hershey PA

8/8/1900

1/3/1971

Snyder

Bertha

L

21

Blandon PA

1896

3/51878

10/7/1955

Snyder

Mary

A

20

Lehigh Co PA

1897

3/1/1878

6/17/1959

Spellman

Anne

Corey

11

1896

1877

1954

Spinney

G

V

179

1893

Stabley

Julia

Pearl

180

2/3/1911

8/12/2007

Stametz

C

B

50

Stametz

S

C

Stauffer

L

114

Steinmetz

Bertha

M

24

1897

1881

1901

Steinmetz

Laura

E

17

Bethlehem PA

1897

12/12/1879

1/16/1960

Stengel

Verna

1921

Stengele

Ruth

R

107

2/12/1892

1/4/1978

Stepeler

Darlene

Sterling

Elizabeth

Sterling

Sarah

E

81

8/21/1884

10/14/1958

Stirk

Cora

Rebecca

60

Bethlehem PA

1881

1959

Stoneback

Ida

M

184

6/4/1906

4/16/1990

Stutzman

Mary

E

52

1887

Styers

L

53

Svacha

Libby

E

121

1899

Svache

Ethel

M

153

1906

Teel

Esther

D

130

1896

Thompson

Stella

181

1908

Todd

Betty

Jean

1940

1997

Todd

Carolyn

M

1941

Todd

Grace

M

3/9/1934

10/25/1916

Todd

Verna

I

1932

2015

Tomchick

Olga

187

1918

Troup

Karen

1943

Tyerman

Margaret

P

204

1916

Van Billiard

Helen

M

117

2/1/1894

2/15/1970

Varner

Bette

202

1964

Ward

Dorothy

205

1909

Watson

Lucy

P

102

1891

Watson

S

B

108

1895

1964

Weaver

Ella

R

1897

Weber

Lydia

8

3/3/1860

2/2/1932

Weidner

Mildred

R

150

Spring City PA

8/23/1902

10/5/1981

Weiss

Flora

L

71

Weiss

Rebecca

Lewis

38

11/16/1874

4/14/1962

Wentzel

Annie

E

12

1896

Werking

Lula

E

68

York PA

5/5/1881

4/15/1972

Wesley

Anna (Mrs J H)

1896

1/1/1861

1/1/1911

Wesley

Anna (Mrs J H)

51

1896

Wiley

Ramona

Pataskala OH

1931

Wilfong

Addie

H

67

1/1/1885

1/1/1909

Williams

Ruth

S

151

Catasaqua PA

1901

Wimmer

Marian

M

185

1913

Wismer

Francis

L

4

Graterford PA

1894

12/1/1868

4/12/1954

Wolf

Celia

R

140

1899

Wolf

Grace

V

3/18/1907

10/17/1986

Wylie

Ramona

Yeager

Lois

1934

Yeahl

Alice

H

104

1/1/1891

1/1/1918

Yeahl

Emma

R

120

1/1/1894

1/1/1918

Yost

Erma

E

138

1897

Yost

V

V

90

Young

Elsie

1933

Young

Fern

1926

Ziegler

Agnes

4

Weissport PA

1894

1/-/1874

4/22/1951

Ziegler

Mamie

Ziegler

Mary

E

113

Harleysville PA

10/22/1889

11/21/1973

Ziegler

Mrs W

K

3

Shelby PA

Zimmerman

Elmira

L

19

Mt Carmel PA